AD MTG Series 1 Qualifier Gilbert 3 2 19

AD MTG Series 1 Qualifier Winner

 

Name – Justin Kame

Age - 29

Home Store – Amazing Discoveries Gilbert

Deck Archetype – Temur Reclamation

Notable Magic Achievements – SCG Regional Winner

When did you start playing Magic? – Shards of Alara Block

What RNA card has had the most impact on Standard? Wilderness Reclamation

 

What are you most afraid to face at the Champs? Ali Aintrazi’s Four-Color Omniscience Deck

1. Justin Kame – Temur Reclamation
3 2 19 ADMTGSeries 1 Qualifier Gilbert
 
 
2 Search for Azcanta
3 Spell Pierce
3 Expansion // Explosion
4 Shivan Fire
4 Sinister Sabotage
3 Opt
4 Chemister's Insight
4 Wilderness Reclamation
3 Niv-Mizzet, Parun
4 Growth Spiral
4 Rootbound Crag
4 Hinterland Harbor
4 Sulfur Falls
4 Breeding Pool
4 Steam Vents
3 Stomping Ground
2 Island
1 Mountain
SIDEBOARD
3 Entrancing Melody
3 Crushing Canopy
3 Biogenic Ooze
2 Negate
2 Gift of Paradise
2 Hydroid Krasis
 
2. Christopher Candreva – The Spice
3 2 19 ADMTGSeries 1 Qualifier Gilbert
4 Thief of Sanity
4 Hostage Taker
3 Doom Whisperer
3 Duress
2 Fungal Infection
4 Thought Erasure
4 Cast Down
3 Discovery // Dispersal
1 Moment of Craving
3 Disinformation Campaign
1 Cry of the Carnarium
1 Karn, Scion of Urza
1 Vraska’s Contempt
1 The Eldest Reborn
4 Watery Grave
4 Droawned Catacomb
1 Dimir Guildgate
9 Swamp
7 Island
SIDEBOARD
1 Cry of the Carnarium
1 Disdainful Stroke
1 Disinformation Campaign
1 Duress
1 Field of Ruin
1 Fungal Infection
1 Karn, Scion of Urza
1 Moment of Craving
2 Negate
1 Ritual of Soot
1 Sinister Sabotage
1 Spell Pierce
1 The Eldest Reborn
1 Vraska’s Contempt

3rd/4th. Jeffrey McCoy – To Call Together, Summon To Meet Or Assemble by Team Jeff
3 2 19 ADMTGSeries 1 Qualifier Gilbert
4 Tithe Taker
3 Emmara, Soul of the Accord
3 Trostani Discordant
3 Venerated Loxodon
2 Ajani, Adversary of Tryants
4 March of the Multitudes
1 Unbreakable Formation
4 Flower // Flourish
4 Saproling Migration
4 Conclave Tribunal
4 History Benalia
3 Legion’s Landing
4 Forest 
9 Plains
4 Sunpetal Grove
4 Temple Garden
SIDEBOARD
1 Unbreakable Formation
3 Knight of Autumn
3 Tocatli Honor Guard
3 Baffling End
2 Vivien Reid
3 Kraul Harpooner
 
3rd/4th. Mitch Weimberg– RUG Reclamation
3 2 19 ADMTGSeries 1 Qualifier Gilbert
3 Niv-Mizzet, Parun
2 Search for Azcanta
4 Wilderness Reclamation
4 Opt
2 Shock
2 Shivan Fire
4 Growth Spiral
2 Blink of an Eye
4 Sinister Sabotage
3 Chemister’s Insight
3 Expansion // Explosion
2 Star of Extinction
4 Steam Vents
4 Sulfur Falls
4 Breeding Pool
4 Hinterland Harbor
3 Stomping Ground
3 Rootbound Crag
2 Island
1 Mountain
SIDEBOARD
2 Negate
2 The Immortal Sun
2 Frilled Mystic
2 Rekindling Phoenix
2 Crushing Canopy
2 Enigma Drake
3 Fiery Cannonade