AD MTG Series 1 FINALS 3 16 19

AD MTG Series 1 FINALS Winner

 

Name – Robert McClelon

 

 

1. Robert McClelon – Smucker’s Sheep Jam

3 16 19 ADMTGSeries 1 Champs

4 Gatebreaker Ram

3 Gate Colossus

4 Hydroid Krasis

2 Shivan Fire

4 Growth Spiral

4 Gates Ablaze

4 Guild Summit

4 Circuitous Route

2 Mass Manipulation

1 Vivien Reid

2 Expansion // Explosion

4 Simic Guildgate

4 Gruul Guildgate

4 Izzet Guildgate

2 Gateway Plaza

4 Plaza of Harmony

3 Breeding Pool

2 Steam Vents

1 Stomping Grounds

1 Forest

1 Island

SIDEBOARD

1 Banefire

4 Lava Coil

1 Disdainful Stroke

3 Negate

2 Cindervines

1 Crushing Canopy

1 Fiery Cannonade

2 Niv-Mizzet, Parun

 

2nd - Blaine Johnson – Jungle Secrets

3 16 19 ADMTGSeries 1 Champs

4 Benthic Biomancer

4 Jade Bearer

4 Kumena’s Speaker

4 Deeproot Elite

4 Merfolk Mistbinder

2 Merfolk Trickster

4 Silvergill Adept

4 Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca

4 Incubation // Incongruity

4 Deeproot Waters

4 Breeding Pool

5 Forest

4 Hinterland Harbor

5 Island

4 Unclaimed Territory

SIDEBOARD

4 Kraul Harpooner

2 Merfolk Trickster

3 Shapers’ Sanctuary

4 Negate

2 Sleep

 

3rd - Tim Milner – Jund

3 16 19 ADMTGSeries 1 Champs

4 Blood Crypt

4 Dragonskull Summit

3 Overgrown Tomb

4 Rootbound Crag

4 Stomping Ground

4 Unclaimed Territory

2 Mountain

4 Pelt Collector

3 Gutterbones

4 Growth-Chamber Guardian

3 Rix Maadi Reveler

2 Kraul Harpooner

4 Goblin Chainwhirler

4 Gruul Spellbreaker

4 Rekindling Phoenix

2 Lightning Strike

1 Collision // Colossus

1 Find // Finality

3 Status // Statue

SIDEBOARD

4 Lava Coil

3 Cindervines

2 Duress

1 Angarth, the Flame-Chained

1 Kraul Harpooner

2 Shivan Fire

1 Find // Finality

1 Collision // Colossus

 

4th - Jordan Phillips –

3 16 19 ADMTGSeries 1 Champs

4 Ghitu Lavarunner

4 Runaway Steam-kin

4 Visashino Pyromancer

4 Lightning Strike

3 Fanatical Firebrand

3 Goblin Chainwhirler

4 Shock

4 Experimental Frenzy

4 Wizard’s Lightning

1 Risk Factors

4 Light Up the Stage

13 Mountain

4 Stomping Ground

4 Rootbound Crag

SIDEBOARD

4 Cindervines

4 Lava Coil

2 Collision // Colossus

1 Goblin Chainwhirler

2 Rekindling Phoenix

2 Status // Statue

 

5th - Christopher Candreva – Louis Told Me to Play It

3 16 19 ADMTGSeries 1 Champs

4 llanowar Elves

4 Merfolk Branchwalker

4 Wildgrowth Walker

1 Kraul Harpooner

4 Jadelight Ranger

3 Hostage Taker

1 Carnage Tyrant

4 Hydroid Krasis

3 Cast Down

2 Vraska’s Contempt

3 Vivien Reid

3 Find // Finality

4 Overgrown Tomb

4 Breeding Pool

4 Watery Grave

4 Woodland Cemetery

2 Drowned Catacomb

1 Hinterland Harbor

4 Forest

1 Swamp

SIDEBOARD

2 Kraul Harpooner

2 Disdainful Stroke

1 Unmoored Ego

3 Thief of Sanity

2 Cry of the Carnarium

1 Cast Down

4 Duress

 

6th - Scott Sansam – Esper Control

3 16 19 ADMTGSeries 1 Champs

4 Glacial Fortress

4 Drowned Catacombs

4 Isolated Chapel

4 Hallowed Fountain

4 Godless Shrine

4 Watery Graves

1 Swamp

1 Island

1 The Eldest Reborn

1 Moment of Craving

3 Vraska’s Contempt

3 Cast Down

2 Cry of the Carnarium

1 Negate

3 Chemister’s Insight

2 Search for Azcanta

3 Kaya’s Wrath

3 Mortify

4 Thought Erasure

4 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

3 Absorb

1 Kaya, Orzhov Usurper

SIDEBOARD

3 Hostage Taker

2 Unmoored Ego

1 Lyra, Dawnbringer

1 Vona, Butcher of Magan

4 Thief of Sanity

1 Moment of Craving

1 Negate

2 Duress


7th - Matthew Fileccia – Turns

3 16 19 ADMTGSeries 1 Champs

4 Nexus of Fate

2 Biogenic Ooze

4 Chemister’s Insight

4 Wilderness Reclamation

1 Frilled Mystic

1 Sinister Sabotage

4 Root Snare

4 Growth Spiral

4 Search for Azcanta

2 Blink of an Eye

4 Opt

1 Spell Pierce

6 Forest

6 Island

1 Arch of Orazca

4 Memorial to Genius

4 Hinterland Harbor

4 Breeding Pool

SIDEBOARD

2 Biogenic Ooze

3 Crushing Canopy

3 Druid of the Cowl

3 Kraul Harpooner

1 Murmuring Mystic

3 Negate

 

8th - Phimus Pan  – Red Cards

3 16 19 ADMTGSeries 1 Champs

4 Fanatical Firebrand

4 Ghitu  Lavarunner

4 Runaway Steam-kin

4 Viashino Pyromancer

3 Goblin Chainwhirler

4 Shock

4 Lightning Strike

4 Wizard’s Lightning

4 Light Up the Stage

4 Experimental Frenzy

4 Stomping Ground

4 Rootbound Crag

13 Mountain

SIDEBOARD

1 Goblin Chainwhirler

4 Lava Coil

1 Banefire

3 Collision // Colossus

4 Cindervines

2 Treasure Map